KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering: Industrial

rechazo

German translation: Ablösung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rechazo
German translation:Ablösung
Entered by: INES Reisch

18:07 Feb 21, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Beton+Auftragen
Spanish term or phrase: rechazo
Kontext Auftragen von Beton:
- Excepcional adherencia en la proyección a alta velocidad, con lo que los valores de *rechazo* son muy bajos (del orden del 3%), alcanzando rendimientos de aplicación muy elevados.
INES Reisch
Spain
Ablösung
Explanation:
oder Nicht-Haften (ist aber kein richtiges Wort)
Selected response from:

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nicht-GreifenVittorio Ferretti
3Ablösung
Andrea Martínez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ablösung


Explanation:
oder Nicht-Haften (ist aber kein richtiges Wort)

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Julia


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nicht-Greifen


Explanation:
Beton muss greifen ...

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16