KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering: Industrial

penetrar

German translation: Unbefugten Zutritt verboten


11:47 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: penetrar
Prohibido penetrar en las zonas de acceso restringido.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Unbefugten Zutritt verboten
Explanation:
Keine wörtliche Übersetzung, aber eine sinngemäße.
Selected response from:

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ja, kurz und bündig. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Unbefugten Zutritt verboten
Ingo Dierkschnieder
5eindringenKonstantinos Tsanakas
4Betreten der Bereiche mit be-/eingeschränktem Zugang verbotenThilo Santl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eindringen


Explanation:
bzw. betreten

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unbefugten Zutritt verboten


Explanation:
Keine wörtliche Übersetzung, aber eine sinngemäße.

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ja, kurz und bündig. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Hartmeier
20 mins
  -> Danke

agree  xxxSaifa
23 mins
  -> Danke

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betreten der Bereiche mit be-/eingeschränktem Zugang verboten


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27