KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering (general)

DESAPILADOR

German translation: Entstapler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DESAPILADOR
German translation:Entstapler
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

23:01 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: DESAPILADOR
0=CON DESAPILADOR
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Entstapler
Explanation:
Oder Leerpalettenentstapler

Apilador/desapilador de paletas vacías:
El apilador/desapilador sirve para el apilado, desapilado y almacenamiento temporal de paletas vacías. Se aplica para el transporte longitudinal y transversal con transportador de cadena o de rodillos.

http://www.knapp.com/produkte/index.php?seite=http://www.kna...

Leerpalettenstapler/-entstapler:
Dient zum Stapeln, Entstapeln und Puffern von Leerpaletten. Einsatz für Längs- und Quertransport bei Ketten- und Rollenförderern.

http://www.knapp.com/produkte/index.php
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Entstapler
Kim Metzger
3destacker
swisstell


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destacker


Explanation:
given the precious little context, this has to remain a guess.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Blömken
35 mins
  -> thanks a lot!

disagree  Kim Metzger: Destacker ist aber Englisch, nicht Deutsch.
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Entstapler


Explanation:
Oder Leerpalettenentstapler

Apilador/desapilador de paletas vacías:
El apilador/desapilador sirve para el apilado, desapilado y almacenamiento temporal de paletas vacías. Se aplica para el transporte longitudinal y transversal con transportador de cadena o de rodillos.

http://www.knapp.com/produkte/index.php?seite=http://www.kna...

Leerpalettenstapler/-entstapler:
Dient zum Stapeln, Entstapeln und Puffern von Leerpaletten. Einsatz für Längs- und Quertransport bei Ketten- und Rollenförderern.

http://www.knapp.com/produkte/index.php


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Entstapler oder Entstapelung, ja!
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
5 hrs

agree  Susanne Stöckl
15 hrs

agree  transintern
27 days

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
1503 days