KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Engineering (general)

matarrincón (urgente!!!)

German translation: Eckverkleidung


11:35 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: matarrincón (urgente!!!)
Es geht um Gartenarbeiten: Matarrincon con arista para la disimulacion de la tuberia de riego
kadu
Spain
German translation:Eckverkleidung
Explanation:
Passt hier vielleicht gut, weil etwas kaschiert werden soll.
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Ja, Verkleidung finde ich auch gut. Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4EckwinkelThilo Santl
3EckverkleidungMartin Kreutzer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eckwinkel


Explanation:
matarrincón = rinconera

(wenn man dem Site Glauben schenken kann)


    Reference: http://usuarios.lycos.es/CobosWeb/palabras.html
Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eckverkleidung


Explanation:
Passt hier vielleicht gut, weil etwas kaschiert werden soll.

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja, Verkleidung finde ich auch gut. Danke.