KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Environment & Ecology

agua producto

German translation: aufbereitetes Wasser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agua producto
German translation:aufbereitetes Wasser
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

06:49 May 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: agua producto
Hintergrund: Bau einer Osmoseanlage.

DATOS DE PARTIDA
- caudal de aporte. Agua procedente de pozos.
- Calidad del agua a tratar (valor medio furo no. 2, furo no. 11, furo pr¨¢tico), 2.500 ¦ÌS/cm. Si se utikiza el furo no.3: 9.790 ¦ÌS/cm el valor medio cambia notablemente
- Calidad del agua producto, 100-300 ¦ÌS/cm
- Cantidad del agua producto, 2.000 m3/d¨ªa (2 l¨ªneas de 1.000 m3/d¨ªa)
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
aufbereitetes Wasser
Explanation:
Nach der Aufbereitung ist es aufbereitet.
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aufbereitetes Wasser
Nicole Wulf
3erhaltenes WasserThilo Santl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aufbereitetes Wasser


Explanation:
Nach der Aufbereitung ist es aufbereitet.

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer
18 mins

agree  Katrin Suchan
20 mins

agree  xxx------
39 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erhaltenes Wasser


Explanation:
Nehme an, dass die Qualität des Wassers, das nach der Behandlung oder Aufbereitung erhalten wird (als Produkt oder Ergebnis der Behandlung quasi), gemeint ist.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12