KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Environment & Ecology

agua a tratar

German translation: aufzubereitendes Wasser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agua a tratar
German translation:aufzubereitendes Wasser
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

06:49 May 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: agua a tratar
Hintergrund: Bau einer Osmoseanlage.

DATOS DE PARTIDA
- caudal de aporte. Agua procedente de pozos.
- Calidad del agua a tratar (valor medio furo no. 2, furo no. 11, furo pr¨¢tico), 2.500 ¦ÌS/cm. Si se utikiza el furo no.3: 9.790 ¦ÌS/cm el valor medio cambia notablemente
- Calidad del agua producto, 100-300 ¦ÌS/cm
- Cantidad del agua producto, 2.000 m3/d¨ªa (2 l¨ªneas de 1.000 m3/d¨ªa)
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
aufzubereitendes Wasser
Explanation:
Man spricht von "Wasseraufbereitung", also scheint mir dies eine Möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4aufzubereitendes Wasser
Nicole Wulf
4eingeleitetes Wasser
expressis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aufzubereitendes Wasser


Explanation:
Man spricht von "Wasseraufbereitung", also scheint mir dies eine Möglichkeit.

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer
20 mins

agree  Katrin Suchan
20 mins

agree  xxx------
41 mins

agree  expressis
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eingeleitetes Wasser


Explanation:
Qualität des eingeleiteten Wassers

es lo que se usa también para depuradoras

expressis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German