KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Environment & Ecology

caudal de aporte

German translation: Zuleitung, Zustrom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caudal de aporte
German translation:Zuleitung, Zustrom
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

06:51 May 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: caudal de aporte
Hintergrund: Bau einer Osmoseanlage.

DATOS DE PARTIDA
- caudal de aporte. Agua procedente de pozos.
- Calidad del agua a tratar (valor medio furo no. 2, furo no. 11, furo pr¨¢tico), 2.500 ¦ÌS/cm. Si se utikiza el furo no.3: 9.790 ¦ÌS/cm el valor medio cambia notablemente
- Calidad del agua producto, 100-300 ¦ÌS/cm
- Cantidad del agua producto, 2.000 m3/d¨ªa (2 l¨ªneas de 1.000 m3/d¨ªa)
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Zuleitung, Zustrom
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zuleitung, ZustromThilo Santl
4Speisung
Klaus Lauble
4Zuflußxxx------
3siehe unten
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Ich würde den ganzen Satz frei übersetzen:
Herkunft des verwendeten/aufzubereitenden Wassers: aus Brunnen

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zuleitung, Zustrom


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer
0 min

agree  expressis
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zufluß


Explanation:
MfG.

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Speisung


Explanation:
Verbreiteter Begriff zur Beschickung von Anlagen mit Flüssigkeiten

Klaus Lauble
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman