KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

entidad adherida

German translation: teilnehmende Unternehmen


00:55 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Car Tuning
Spanish term or phrase: entidad adherida
Bestellung einer Sicherheit zwecks Teilnahme an einer öffentlichen Ausschreibung (Spanien)

Don xxx, en representación de YYY, entidad adherida encargada del registro contable, certifica la inscripción de la prenda.

Wer kann mir weiterhelfen?
Grüsse
Sabine
Sabine Reichert
Germany
German translation:teilnehmende Unternehmen
Explanation:
Euroclear for further credit to Santander Central Hispano Investment, S.A. (Listing Agent, “Entidad de Enlace” for the purposes of Circular 6/1999), with Euroclear account number
22781 for further credit to my account in the Participant Entity (“Entidad Adherida”) to SCLV.
Please indicate the following details of such Participant Entity:
Full name of the SCLV’s Participant Entity in which the New Shares shall be deposited:

http://www.bondcom.com/jazztel/A02456489 v0.13 Creditor Clai...

• bis 31. März: Datenerhebung bei den nominierten Unternehmen mittels passwortgeschützter SQL-Datenbank. Teilnehmende Unternehmen erhalten per E-Mail Ende des Jahres eine kurze standardisierte Auswertung;
• bis 30. Juli: Beratungen der Länderjurys und der Abschlussjury.

http://www.oppt.de/psk/rmo/rmo_content/powerslave,id,28,node...

Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deinen Vorschlag. Zusammen mit Gabis Hinweis hat es dann bei mir Klick gemacht.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4teilnehmende Unternehmen
Kim Metzger
3Mitglied(er)firma
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mitglied(er)firma


Explanation:
....als mit den Geschäftsbüchern beauftrage Mitgliederfirma

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
teilnehmende Unternehmen


Explanation:
Euroclear for further credit to Santander Central Hispano Investment, S.A. (Listing Agent, “Entidad de Enlace” for the purposes of Circular 6/1999), with Euroclear account number
22781 for further credit to my account in the Participant Entity (“Entidad Adherida”) to SCLV.
Please indicate the following details of such Participant Entity:
Full name of the SCLV’s Participant Entity in which the New Shares shall be deposited:

http://www.bondcom.com/jazztel/A02456489 v0.13 Creditor Clai...

• bis 31. März: Datenerhebung bei den nominierten Unternehmen mittels passwortgeschützter SQL-Datenbank. Teilnehmende Unternehmen erhalten per E-Mail Ende des Jahres eine kurze standardisierte Auswertung;
• bis 30. Juli: Beratungen der Länderjurys und der Abschlussjury.

http://www.oppt.de/psk/rmo/rmo_content/powerslave,id,28,node...



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deinen Vorschlag. Zusammen mit Gabis Hinweis hat es dann bei mir Klick gemacht.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi: Muy buena sugerencia
25 mins

agree  Herbert Schuster
13 hrs

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 day23 hrs

agree  Alfred Satter
2 days5 hrs