KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

vender una hipoteca

German translation: Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vender una hipoteca
German translation:Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...
Entered by: Marta Riosalido

19:41 Mar 24, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / hipoteca
Spanish term or phrase: vender una hipoteca
supongo que el término sería ¿¿¿SUBROGACIÓN??
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...
Explanation:
Vgl. meinen Hinweis zu meiner letzten Antwort.
Selected response from:

Christine Merz
Spain
Grading comment
Schönen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...
Christine Merz
2s.u.
Christine Merz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Subrogación fiel mir auch spontan ein, aber hast du nicht ein bisschen mehr Kontext?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2007-03-24 20:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da eine Bank eine Hypothek schlecht einfach weiterverkaufen kann, líegen wir mit unserer Vermutung der "subrogación" glaube ich ganz richtig. Laut Becher: "Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...".

Christine Merz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Que es cierto que se efectuó una hipoteca sobre un inmueble a favor de XXX por un importe de YYY€. Que el declarate conoce que el Banco ZZZ vendió el crédito hipotecario a JFK.


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Übertragung der Hypothekenforderung an...


Explanation:
Vgl. meinen Hinweis zu meiner letzten Antwort.

Christine Merz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Schönen Dank!!