KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

Resultados financieros positivos

German translation: positives Finanzergebnis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resultados financieros positivos
German translation:positives Finanzergebnis
Entered by: Kendy

20:58 Mar 25, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / earnings report
Spanish term or phrase: Resultados financieros positivos
Se trata de una partida dentro de la cuenta de pérdidas y ganancias abreviada de una empresa espanola, y aparece bajo "Debe" y "Gastos":
"Resultados financieros positivos"

Gracias
Kendy
positives Finanzergebnis
Explanation:
Lt. Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2positives Finanzergebnis
Karlo Heppner
4positive Umsatzerlöse
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
positives Finanzergebnis


Explanation:
Lt. Langenscheidt

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
5 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positive Umsatzerlöse


Explanation:
Becher, C.H. Beck diccionario jurídico y económico.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106