KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

presentar un impuesto

German translation: ... die zur Entrichtung dieser Steuer verpflichtet sind


12:54 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: presentar un impuesto
Kontext: Darlehensvergabe, erforderliche Dokumente

Declaración del impuesto de patrimonio correspondiente al ultimo ejercicio fiscal, para los intervinientes que presentan este impuesto
exactart
Austria
German translation:... die zur Entrichtung dieser Steuer verpflichtet sind
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die Steuer deklarieren / erklären
Christine Merz
4... die zur Entrichtung dieser Steuer verpflichtet sind
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Steuer deklarieren / erklären


Explanation:
Es geht um die Erklärung der Steuer auf Grundbesitz.

Christine Merz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... die zur Entrichtung dieser Steuer verpflichtet sind


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 157