KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

participación

German translation: Beteiligung


17:46 Sep 22, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: participación
pedro deja endesa y dobla su participacion en iberdrola
adt3
German translation:Beteiligung
Explanation:
verdoppelt seine Beteiligung
noch ´ne Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BeteiligungKarin R
4seinen Anteil (-e) an
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participacion
seinen Anteil (-e) an


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participación
Beteiligung


Explanation:
verdoppelt seine Beteiligung
noch ´ne Möglichkeit

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias.