KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Finance (general)

losnummer

German translation: número de lote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:losnummer
German translation:número de lote
Entered by: aleintra

12:07 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / auction
Spanish term or phrase: losnummer
Es geht um eine Versteigerung: Bietverfahren: Bitte geben Sie die Los-Nummer, den Namen und Ihr Maximalgebot (in Euro) an. Was sit der richtige Ausdruck für Losnummer hier in Spanien? Danke.
aleintra
número de lote
Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Falle wohl sagen.

Hdh, Gruß aus Madrid
Ralf
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el lote
Monika Nospak
3 +1número de lote
Ralf Peters


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de lote


Explanation:
würde ich in diesem Falle wohl sagen.

Hdh, Gruß aus Madrid
Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
9 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el lote


Explanation:
Die Losnummer werden auf Auktionen überall nur als " lotes" genannt.
z.B.: lotes diversos y de ùltima hora, 781-873......
www.salamoyua.com/subastas/ listsubas.asp?ini=703&fin=762 - 86k



Monika Nospak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian