KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Food & Drink

minorista

German translation: Einzelhändler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:minorista
German translation:Einzelhändler
Entered by: valeriefrance

14:26 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / conservas de pescado
Spanish term or phrase: minorista
ich weiss genau, was es ist, aber ich finde halt das richtige Wort im deutschen nicht.
Si usted es una gran superficie, supermercado, ***minorista*** o negocio de hosteleria y desea darse de alta como cliente...
Nochmals danke
valeriefrance
Einzelhändler
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Einzelhändler
Manuela Junghans
4 +1Händler
Christine Döring


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Einzelhändler


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Merz: Einzelhändler als Gegensatz zu Großhändler
1 min
  -> Danke Christine

agree  Christine Döring: Ja, da war mal wieder jemand schneller als ich!
2 mins
  -> Danke Christine

agree  David Hollywood
4 mins
  -> gracias David

agree  Renate Mann
36 mins
  -> Danke Renate

agree  Daniel Gebauer
42 mins
  -> Danke Daniel

agree  Mercedes Peces-Thiel
1 hr
  -> gracias Mercedes

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Danke Erika

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Definitiv :-)
7 hrs
  -> Danke Irene

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Händler


Explanation:
Einzelhändler

Christine Döring
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: Einzelhändler
5 mins