KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

caza recompensas

German translation: Kopfgeldjäger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caza recompensas
German translation:Kopfgeldjäger
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

15:10 Feb 13, 2009
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Spanish term or phrase: caza recompensas
Básicamente, Spelunky es el nombre de un caza recompensas que tiene como objetivo cruzar diferentes niveles en busca de tesoros, dentro de una cueva infestada de enemigos y trampas.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Kopfgeldjäger
Explanation:
fällt mir spontan dazu ein, aber ob das zu dem Kontext passt...
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
gracias y saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kopfgeldjäger
Ralf Peters
3Schatzsucher
Sebastian Landsberger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kopfgeldjäger


Explanation:
fällt mir spontan dazu ein, aber ob das zu dem Kontext passt...

Ralf Peters
Spain
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
gracias y saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein: genau
38 mins

agree  Dr-G-Pless
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schatzsucher


Explanation:
Scheint mir in diesem Zusammenhang besser zu passen. Alternativ vielleicht "Schatzjäger", ist wohl aber nicht so verbreitet.

Sebastian Landsberger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4