KudoZ home » Spanish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ropa/vestimenta formal/informal/casual

German translation: korrekt gekleidet / zwanglos gekleidet / in Freizeitkleidung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ropa formal/informal/casual
German translation:korrekt gekleidet / zwanglos gekleidet / in Freizeitkleidung
Entered by: ingridbram

14:01 May 20, 2005
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: ropa/vestimenta formal/informal/casual
Estoy negada el día de hoy. ¿Puede alguien decirme cómo dirían ésto?
Se trata de cómo debe de presentarse a trabajar la gente.
vestido con ropa formal/informal o casual.
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
ingridbram
korrekt gekleidet / zwanglos gekleidet / in Freizeitkleidung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Thilo. Eso era lo que necesitaba yo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5förmlich oder sportlich gekleidet
Silke von der Heyden
4korrekt gekleidet / zwanglos gekleidet / in FreizeitkleidungThilo Santl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förmlich oder sportlich gekleidet


Explanation:
igual "in förmlicher oder sportlicher Bekleidung"

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korrekt gekleidet / zwanglos gekleidet / in Freizeitkleidung


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias Thilo. Eso era lo que necesitaba yo.