KudoZ home » Spanish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

C.I.F.

German translation: Steueridentifikationsnummer der Gesellschaft, Firmensteuernummer (CIF)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.I.F.
German translation:Steueridentifikationsnummer der Gesellschaft, Firmensteuernummer (CIF)

09:59 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / application form
Spanish term or phrase: C.I.F.
Abreviation of term used in application forms

\"D.N.I. no. o C.I.F.\"
Christholde Abdelwahed
Steueridentifikationsnummer der Gesellschaft
Explanation:
PONS sagt dazu:

DNI [de(e)ne'i] m abr de Documento Nacional de Identidad Personalausweis m

C.I.F. [if] abr de código de identificación fiscal Steueridentifikationsnummer für Gesellschaften
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
Muchissimas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Steueridentifikationsnummer der GesellschaftFAGN
5Código de Indentificación Fiscal
Juana Maria


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Steueridentifikationsnummer der Gesellschaft


Explanation:
PONS sagt dazu:

DNI [de(e)ne'i] m abr de Documento Nacional de Identidad Personalausweis m

C.I.F. [if] abr de código de identificación fiscal Steueridentifikationsnummer für Gesellschaften

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchissimas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin.
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias Karinita ;))

agree  André Höchemer: Richtig, allerdings bezeichnet man in Spanien oft auch die Nummer des Personalausweises als "DNI", was meiner Meinung nach auch hier der Fall ist.
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ;)

agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr
  -> gracias ;)

agree  Karlo Heppner: Wenn man es kürzer will, Gesellschaftssteuernummer. Persönlich schreibe ich, wenn es sich um ein Unternehmen handelt Firmensteuernummer (CIF). LG Karlo
4 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Jens Freese
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias ;)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Código de Indentificación Fiscal


Explanation:
it is the abbreviation of the tax number in Spain

Juana Maria
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman