KudoZ home » Spanish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Sin otro particular

German translation: Weglassen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sin otro particular
German translation:Weglassen
Entered by: xxxjschmidt

05:18 Mar 31, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: Sin otro particular
Sin otro particular, y a la espera de una proxima conversacion, quedamos a su entera disposicion.
xxxjschmidt
Weglassen
Explanation:
Wir freuen uns auf unser nächstes Gespräch und stehen Ihnen jederzeit gerne zur Verfügung.

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Obwohl es im Deutschen unüblich ist, wenn du es übersetzen möchtest: Da wir kein weiteres Anliegen haben, ....
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Weglassen
Karlo Heppner
5Yours sincerely/Yours faithfully
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yours sincerely/Yours faithfully


Explanation:
Hoping for a continued discussion soon, we remain entirely at your disposition.
Yours sincerely

Oxford Supralex:
Sin otro particular saluda a usted atentamente sincerely yours (AmE),
yours faithfully (BrE)


    Oxford Supralex
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: Confidence level?
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Weglassen


Explanation:
Wir freuen uns auf unser nächstes Gespräch und stehen Ihnen jederzeit gerne zur Verfügung.

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Obwohl es im Deutschen unüblich ist, wenn du es übersetzen möchtest: Da wir kein weiteres Anliegen haben, ....

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa: ja.
1 min

agree  Thilo Santl: weg mit den Hülsen! ;0)
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ja, weglassen - klingt im Dt. bizarr!
1 hr

agree  David Hollywood
6 hrs

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
7 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
10 hrs