KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Geology

radiación incidente

German translation: Strahlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:radiación incidente
German translation:Strahlung
Entered by: erika rubinstein

13:37 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: radiación incidente
Un 41% de la radiación solar la forma la luz visible que engloba todos los colores del arco iris. El resto de radiación incidente, 50%, es la luz infrarroja, la menos energética de las tres. La cantidad de energía solar que incide en los límites de la atmósfera sobre una superficie es la denominada constante solar, que es de dos calorías por minuto y centímetro cuadrado.
martina1974
Austria
Strahlung
Explanation:
incindente heisst nur, dass die Strahlung ankommt, fällt. Das kann man auslassen
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Strahlung
erika rubinstein
3 +1Einstrahlung
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einstrahlung


Explanation:
Esta es una sencilla forma de decirlo.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
37 mins
  -> Danke Alfred

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strahlung


Explanation:
incindente heisst nur, dass die Strahlung ankommt, fällt. Das kann man auslassen

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!