KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Geology

empobrecimiento

German translation: Abbau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empobrecimiento
German translation:Abbau
Entered by: erika rubinstein

13:52 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: empobrecimiento
El ozono se acumula en una franja de la estratosfera (entre los 20 y 40 km) por la reacción del oxígeno con la luz solar. Esta capa absorbe la peligrosa radiación ultravioleta procedente del Sol. La actividad humana ha causado un notable empobrecimiento de la capa de ozono.
martina1974
Austria
Abbau
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2VerringerungKarin R
4Abbau
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verringerung


Explanation:
i.d.F

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
1 min
  -> gracias Fabio

agree  Alfred Satter
28 mins
  -> vielen Dank, Alfred

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abbau


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!