KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Geology

llevar en disolución

German translation: in gelöster Form


09:24 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: llevar en disolución
El magma es una sustancia fluida, compuesta de silicatos fundidos que lleva en disolución, importantes cantidades de vapor de agua y otros componentes volátiles.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:in gelöster Form
Explanation:
Silikate in gelöster Form
Selected response from:

Sabine Ide
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in gelöster Form
Sabine Ide
4 -1besteht aus
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
besteht aus


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sabine Ide: Ich denke, die Silikate treten hier in gelöster Form auf
39 mins
  -> Silikate, wenn man sie auflöst, bestehen eben aus Wasserdampf usw.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in gelöster Form


Explanation:
Silikate in gelöster Form

Sabine Ide
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!