KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Government / Politics

C.C.

German translation: Personalausweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.C.
German translation:Personalausweis
Entered by: Ruth Wiedekind

10:26 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: C.C.
Vermutlich "Personalausweis", aber ich finde keinen Beleg dafür.

Kontext: ... identificada con C.C. No. 53.064.309, figura en el ACTA GENERAL DE GRADUACION No. ...
(für Abiturzeugnis Kolumbien)
Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Personalausweis
Explanation:
C.C. steht für Cédula de Ciudadanía
Selected response from:

Anhilgen
Spain
Grading comment
Danke sehr !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Personalausweis
Anhilgen
3carné de conducir
Christine Döring


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carné de conducir


Explanation:
Führerschein könnte passen, carné de conducir

Christine Döring
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Personalausweis


Explanation:
C.C. steht für Cédula de Ciudadanía

Anhilgen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke sehr !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
28 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Christin Kleinhenz
38 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Alfred Satter
6 hrs
  -> danke