KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Government / Politics

terrorismo puro y duro

German translation: knallharter/gnadenloser Terrorismus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:terrorismo puro y duro
German translation:knallharter/gnadenloser Terrorismus
Entered by: aleintra

14:56 Jul 9, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: terrorismo puro y duro
Por eso incorporaron un terrorismo puro y duro a sus planes.

Es geht um die Strategien von Guerrillas.

Fällt jemandem für terrorismo puro y duro irgend etwas Passendes auf Deutsch ein? Vielen Dank im voraus.
aleintra
knallharter Terrorismus /Terrorismus in reinster und härtester Form/in Reinkultur
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6knallharter Terrorismus /Terrorismus in reinster und härtester Form/in Reinkultur
Karlo Heppner
5 -1gnadenloser (und unbarmherziger) Terrorismus in Reinkultur
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
knallharter Terrorismus /Terrorismus in reinster und härtester Form/in Reinkultur


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
2 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
8 mins

agree  knoblauch: lenguaje florido de periodistas y politicos: Karlo dixit correctamente
10 mins

agree  Endre Both
17 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: knallharter Terrorismus besonders
22 mins

agree  xxxJeanina
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gnadenloser (und unbarmherziger) Terrorismus in Reinkultur


Explanation:
in Klammern je nach Kontext zur Verstärkung

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Monika Klein: schon ohne den Klammertext doppelt gemoppelt, Terrorismus in Reinkultur ist genug
12 mins
  -> Ich verstehe, was Du meinst , aber im Original steht 'puro y duro'. Gibt es Terrorismus, der nicht knallhart ist? Was ist an 'gnadenloser Terrorismus' redundant?