KudoZ home » Spanish to German » History

Románica de transición

German translation: Spätromanik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Románica de transición
German translation:Spätromanik
Entered by: xxxSimaty

19:38 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Zeitliche Einordnung
Spanish term or phrase: Románica de transición
Románica de transición: Fines del XII a principios XIII. Marcada influencia francesa.
xxxSimaty
France
Spätromanik
Explanation:
könnte man das auch nennen.
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Spätromanik
Ralf Peters
3 +1romanisch-gotische Übergangszeit
Uta Kappler


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
romanisch-gotische Übergangszeit


Explanation:
Je nach weiterem Kontext könnte u.U. auch "romanisch-gotischer Übergangsstil" passen

Uta Kappler
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Hertwig: vielleicht auch "ausklingender romanischer Stil"?
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spätromanik


Explanation:
könnte man das auch nennen.


    Reference: http://www.domgrabungen-md.de/seite4.html
Ralf Peters
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke