KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Human Resources

recursos humanos

German translation: Personalwesen


16:48 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: recursos humanos
Hola,

como digo RECURSOS HUMANOS en alemán? qué tal Human Resources en inglés? hay algún término en alemán? Personalwesen? cuál es el que se usa más a menudo?

Muchas gracias!!
cuqui07
German translation:Personalwesen
Explanation:
würde ich sagen.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen dank!!! :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Personalwesen
Sabine Reichert
4PersonalmanagementEtienne Muylle Wallace
3Menschenpotential, PersonalreservenLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personalmanagement


Explanation:
Y por que no?

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Personalwesen


Explanation:
würde ich sagen.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen dank!!! :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi: Ganz klar
3 hrs

agree  Christin Kleinhenz
4 hrs

agree  ulla2608
14 hrs

agree  Carolin Haase: Oder Personalabteilung, wenn es direkten Bezug zur Unternehmensstruktur hat
16 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Menschenpotential, Personalreserven


Explanation:
Menschenpotential, Personalreserven

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabio Descalzi: No es la idea aquí. "Recursos humanos" (en inglés, "Human Resources") es "todo lo relativo al personal de una empresa".
3 hrs