KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Internet, e-Commerce

acceder

German translation: betreten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acceder
German translation:betreten

20:20 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: acceder
«Cierre siempre su navegador después de haber accedido a una zona de seguridad»

Tips about the register process of a web page.
Javier Prez
betreten
Explanation:
würde hier gut passen. Weitere Möglichkeiten: besuchen, Zugang haben


Hdh, Gruß aus Madrid
Ralf
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
Danke schön für Ihre schnelle und passende Antwort.
H Grusse,
Javier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4zugreifenCODEX_94
4 +1betreten
Ralf Peters
4Zugang erhalten habenMag. Sabine Senn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
betreten


Explanation:
würde hier gut passen. Weitere Möglichkeiten: besuchen, Zugang haben


Hdh, Gruß aus Madrid
Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Danke schön für Ihre schnelle und passende Antwort.
H Grusse,
Javier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: Zugang haben.................
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugang erhalten haben


Explanation:

würde ich sagen

Mag. Sabine Senn

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zugreifen


Explanation:
g

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-29 20:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zugriff auf einen Server, auf einen Bereich, ist ein üblicher Ausdruck


Passwort für den Zugriff auf den Sicherheitsbereich im Fenster „Neues
Passwort“ festlegen. Das Passwort darf aus höchstens 8 Zeichen bestehen. ...

https://www.laks.com/pdf/usermanual_german.pdf

CODEX_94
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schloesser
9 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert: Zugriff haben auf
10 hrs

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
11 hrs

agree  Thilo Santl
11 hrs