KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

se da por resuelto

German translation: wird als aufgelöst erachtet


08:07 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / demanda judicial
Spanish term or phrase: se da por resuelto
Que habiendo incumplido Vd. la obligación de pago, se da por resuelto el contrato de compraventa...
Dialogo
Germany
German translation:wird als aufgelöst erachtet
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
a) Danke, das ist gemeint, mir gefällt allerdings die Formulierung „gilt der KV (somit) als aufgelöst“ besser.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gilt (der Kaufvertrag) somit als aufgelöstWMO
4wird als aufgelöst erachtet
Christiane Brüggemann


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wird als aufgelöst erachtet


Explanation:
a

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
a) Danke, das ist gemeint, mir gefällt allerdings die Formulierung „gilt der KV (somit) als aufgelöst“ besser.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gilt (der Kaufvertrag) somit als aufgelöst


Explanation:
s. Link


    Reference: http://www.gesetze-urteile.de/InfoVertragsrecht.html
WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Karlo

agree  scipio
11 hrs
  -> Danke, scipio

agree  Monika Nospak
22 hrs
  -> Lieben Dank, Monika