KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

diferencial económico

German translation: hier: Differenz(betrag)


18:50 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kaufvertrag
Spanish term or phrase: diferencial económico
En el supuesto de que XXX cediera a terceros los derechos de adquisición de la finca objeto del presente contrato, el **diferencial económico** entre la cantidad reseñada en el presente contrato y la que figure en la escritura de compraventa, tendrá la consideración de honorarios profesionales, que se destinarán a pagar los servicios de intermediación inmobiliaria.

Geht es hier nur um einen Differenzbetrag, der als Honorar verwendet werden soll?
André Höchemer
Spain
German translation:hier: Differenz(betrag)
Explanation:
Diferencial kann (bei Finanzen) auch GefŠlle heissen, z.B. ZinsgefŠlle, InflationsgefŠlle..........aber im vorliegenden Zusammenhang wŸrde ich eher einfach Differenzbetrag sagen.
Selected response from:

Christiane Schaer
Spain
Grading comment
Danke, Christiane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hier: Differenz(betrag)
Christiane Schaer
3zusätzliche Verwaltungsgebührenxxxmuitoprazer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zusätzliche Verwaltungsgebühren


Explanation:
http://www.era-software.de/Era.htm-Differenzbetrag ist betrieblich ermöglichteMehrverdienst.
http://www.1-unfallversicherung.de/Studiengebuhr.html

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mmh, ehrlich gesagt, bin ich nicht ganz überzeugt. Wie passt denn hier das "diferencial" rein? Und auf "Verwaltungs-"gebühren finde ich eigentlich keinen Hinweis ...


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hier: Differenz(betrag)


Explanation:
Diferencial kann (bei Finanzen) auch GefŠlle heissen, z.B. ZinsgefŠlle, InflationsgefŠlle..........aber im vorliegenden Zusammenhang wŸrde ich eher einfach Differenzbetrag sagen.

Christiane Schaer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke, Christiane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  domingo
43 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert
1 hr

agree  Alfred Satter
9 hrs