KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

en tal virtud

German translation: kraft dessen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en tal virtud
German translation:kraft dessen
Entered by: Kendy

19:51 Apr 7, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
Spanish term or phrase: en tal virtud
Kontext:
XX se obliga a sacar en paz y a salvo y a indemnizar a YY de cualquier denuncia, demanda o reclamación que pudiera derivarse del uso y explotación de la tecnología que por este acto se transfiere, en tal virtud.
Kendy
kraft dessen
Explanation:

wörtlich:
..., die durch dieses Rechtsgeschäft kraft dessen übertragen wird
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kraft dessen
Alfred Satter
3in diesem SinneKarin R


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in diesem Sinne


Explanation:
...

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kraft dessen


Explanation:

wörtlich:
..., die durch dieses Rechtsgeschäft kraft dessen übertragen wird

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 379
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: genau, das passt hier eher :-)
12 hrs

agree  WMO
4 days