KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

fiduciaria

German translation: Treuhand / Treuhandgesellschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fiduciaria
German translation:Treuhand / Treuhandgesellschaft
Entered by: Cristina intern

19:40 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Immobilienvertrag
Spanish term or phrase: fiduciaria
al disponer la fiduciaria de la finca

wenn die Treuhänderschaft????? über die Wohnung verfügt wird
Tairona
Treuhand, Treuhandgesellschaft
Explanation:
Treuhand = administración fiduciaria
Treuhandgesellschaft = sociedad fiduciaria
del Langenscheidts
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Treuhand, Treuhandgesellschaft
Cristina intern
3 -1Wenn die Treuhandgesellschaft über die Finca verfügt
Katja Schoone


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Wenn die Treuhandgesellschaft über die Finca verfügt


Explanation:
companía (denk dir die Tilde ;-) fiduciaria

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cristina intern: Podría ser administración fiduciaria o tabién sociedad fiduciaria. Además, esta es una frase como definición de una palabra.
52 mins
  -> http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=companía fiduciaria&btnG... y tu me pones "disagree" y ofreces la misma traducción para la palabra relevante. Es un poco fuerte, no?

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Treuhand, Treuhandgesellschaft


Explanation:
Treuhand = administración fiduciaria
Treuhandgesellschaft = sociedad fiduciaria
del Langenscheidts

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: Treuhandgesellschaft habe ich auch als Übersetzung angegeben, das ist doch ein bisschen Erbsenzählerei, oder?
7 mins
  -> Nein, von mir wurden zwei Varianten angeboten. Trotzdem herzlich Danke, Katja!