KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

por desistimiento

German translation: durch Rücktritt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por desistimiento
German translation:durch Rücktritt
Entered by: NexoSpanisch

11:40 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: por desistimiento
El presente contrato de trabajo podrá extinguirse por desistimiento expreso de cualquiera de las Partes, sin ...:
NexoSpanisch
durch Rücktritt
Explanation:
auf Verträge verzichtet man nicht, sondern man tritt von ihnen zurück
Selected response from:

Iris Holl
Spain
Grading comment
Dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5durch Rücktritt
Iris Holl
4 +1bei Verzicht
Christine Döring


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bei Verzicht


Explanation:
"... bei ausdrücklichem Verzicht beider Parteien ..."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-25 13:19:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nicht "beider Parteien", sondern "einer der beiden Parteien" !!!

Christine Döring
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Christine


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durch Rücktritt


Explanation:
auf Verträge verzichtet man nicht, sondern man tritt von ihnen zurück


    Reference: http://www.internetratgeber-recht.de/Kaufrecht/frameset.htm?...
Iris Holl
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dankeschön