KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

Junta General Universal de Socios

German translation: Universalversammlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Junta General Universal
German translation:Universalversammlung
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

22:43 Mar 30, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Junta General Universal de Socios
irgend ein Unterschied zu junta general (ohne universal)?
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Universalversammlung
Explanation:
Hier der Unterschied

* Junta General = Hauptversammlung
* Junta Universal = Universalversammlung; Hauptversammlung, auf der alle Aktionäre anwesend sein müssen

Siehe: Becher
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Universal-GesellschafterversammlungWMO
4Universalversammlung
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universalversammlung


Explanation:
Hier der Unterschied

* Junta General = Hauptversammlung
* Junta Universal = Universalversammlung; Hauptversammlung, auf der alle Aktionäre anwesend sein müssen

Siehe: Becher

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Danke!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Universal-Gesellschafterversammlung


Explanation:
Hier handelt es sich doch sicherlich um eine span. GmbH im Gegensatz zur span. AG

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365