KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

instrumentos publicos

German translation: öffentliche Urkunden


11:37 Aug 1, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: instrumentos publicos
....protocolo general corriente, de instrumentos publicos, al que me remito y ....
Christine Bollmann
Spain
German translation:öffentliche Urkunden
Explanation:
Ohen weiteren Kontext ist das Satzgefüge nicht zu erkennen, aber im Allgemeinen sind instrumentos públicos öffentliche Urkunden.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1öffentliche Urkunden
Karlo Heppner
3öffentliche Mittel
Translate4u


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
öffentliche Urkunden


Explanation:
Ohen weiteren Kontext ist das Satzgefüge nicht zu erkennen, aber im Allgemeinen sind instrumentos públicos öffentliche Urkunden.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxx------: Si no sabe traducirlo no tiene clara la frase ¿porqué contesta?.
1 hr

agree  Sabine Reichert: Ohne weiteren Kontext sind instrumentos públicos öffentliche Urkunden.
2 hrs

agree  WMO: eindeutig!
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
öffentliche Mittel


Explanation:
Vielleicht passt das in Deinen Kontext, CBChris? Z. B. im Hinblick auf Finanzierungen/Hypotheken?

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24