KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

rústica

German translation: ländlich


21:05 Aug 2, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: rústica
Dies scheint die Klassifizierung des Grundstückes zu sein
aber was heisst das übersetzt?
Christine Bollmann
Spain
German translation:ländlich
Explanation:
Bauernhof wahrscheinlich, wenn's ne finca ist...
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ländlichThilo Santl
4landwirtschaftliches Nutzgebietxxx------
4landwirtschaftlich
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rústica
ländlich


Explanation:
Bauernhof wahrscheinlich, wenn's ne finca ist...

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Richtig, wenn da steht rústica kann man das mit Ländliches Grundstück übersetzen. Im Gegensatz zu urbana= städtisches Grundstück. LG. Karlo
1 hr

agree  Dr. Hans Bartenstein: auf dem Land gelegen
3 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
23 hrs

agree  Gabi: Mit Karlo und Dr. Hans Bartenstein. Muss nicht ein Bauernhof sein.
1 day27 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rústica
landwirtschaftlich


Explanation:
sofern keine Gebäulichkeit gemeint ist

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rústica
landwirtschaftliches Nutzgebiet


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu Bebauungsland
suelo rústico:suelo urbano/urbanizable

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68