KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

reseñado

German translation: (oben) genannt/erwähnt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reseñado
German translation:(oben) genannt/erwähnt
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

18:53 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: reseñado
Der Notar identifiziert die Erschienene "por su reseñado documento"...
Karl Zeiler
Spain
anhand des (oben) genannten/erwähnten Dokumentes
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-08-09 19:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

angeführten
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke, Karlo.
Danke, Janfri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anhand des (oben) genannten/erwähnten Dokumentes
Karlo Heppner
4 -1vorgelegten Ausweispapierexxx------


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reseñado
vorgelegten Ausweispapiere


Explanation:
eigentlich "zur Kenntnis genommenen, gemusterten".

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Bedeutet oben erwähnt/ genannt/angeführten
54 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reseñado
anhand des (oben) genannten/erwähnten Dokumentes


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2004-08-09 19:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

angeführten

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
Danke, Karlo.
Danke, Janfri