KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

como muy tarde

German translation: spätestens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como muy tarde
German translation:spätestens
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

20:16 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: como muy tarde
La convocatoria se practicará ***como muy tarde*** el día anterior a la víspera de su celebración (su = reunión).

Die Einberufung erfolgt spätesten (??) zwei Tage, bevor sie stattfindet (die Besprechung).
Karl Zeiler
Spain
spätestens 2 Tage vor der Versammlung .
Explanation:
Richtig interpretiert
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3spätestens 2 Tage vor der Versammlung .
Karlo Heppner
5spätestens am Vortag des Vorabends der Versammlung.FAGN


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spätestens 2 Tage vor der Versammlung .


Explanation:
Richtig interpretiert

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
11 mins

agree  FAGN
1 hr

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spätestens am Vortag des Vorabends der Versammlung.


Explanation:
Jejeje.. so richtig schön wörtlich...

Ach ja... es geht um eine Versammlung und keine Besprechung.

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45