KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

cuentas anuales

German translation: Jahresabschluss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuentas anuales
German translation:Jahresabschluss
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

20:52 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: cuentas anuales
...los documentos que sirvan de soporte y de antecedente de las ***cuentas anuales***.

Jahresabschluss?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Jahresabschluss
Explanation:

Becher
cuentas pl anuales Jahresabschluß m
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Karlo, für die kompetente Antwort.
Danke, Janfri, für das Bemühen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jahresabschluss
Karlo Heppner
3 -1Jahresabrechnungxxx------


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jahresabschluss


Explanation:

Becher
cuentas pl anuales Jahresabschluß m

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Karlo, für die kompetente Antwort.
Danke, Janfri, für das Bemühen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Jahresabrechnung


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-10 20:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jahresabschlussrechnung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-10 21:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also die Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Im Bilanzwesen kein üblicher Ausdruck. Und trifft auch nicht die Bedeutung von cuentas anuales. LG Karlo
2 mins