KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

fuerza motriz

German translation: (Motor-)Antrieb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fuerza motriz
German translation:(Motor-)Antrieb
Entered by: xxx------

21:44 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: fuerza motriz
Será de cargo y cuenta de la parte arrendataria el pago de los consumos de agua, ***fuera motriz*** y electricidad que se realicen en el socal arrendado.

Motorkraft?? Gibt doch keinen Sinn, oder?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Antrieb
Explanation:
Vielleicht ein mit Treibstoff betriebener Generator?
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Antriebxxx------
4KraftwerkMariacarmela Attisani
3(elektrisch) gepumptes Wasser
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(elektrisch) gepumptes Wasser


Explanation:
dürfte hier wohl gemeint sein

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 48

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antrieb


Explanation:
Vielleicht ein mit Treibstoff betriebener Generator?

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CODEX_94: eventuell auch Antriebskraft
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kraftwerk


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian