KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

cláusula penal

German translation: Strafklausel/Vertragsstrafe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cláusula penal
German translation:Strafklausel/Vertragsstrafe
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

22:35 Aug 10, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: cláusula penal
lo cual se pacta en concepto de ***cláusula penal*** y para sancionar...

als Strafbestimmung vereinbart?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Strafklausel/Vertragsstrafe
Explanation:
Laut Becher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-08-11 00:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein Beispiel:
... Wenn Sie eine Vertragsstrafe vereinbaren, so dürfen sie 0,25% der Gesamtsumme der Leistung pro Verzugstag ansetzen, wobei maximal 10% der Gesamtsumme nicht ...

immobilienscout24.lycos.de/de/bauen/bauplaner/hintergrundinfos/bauplaner_lexikon/vertragsstrafe.jsp
Selected response from:

CODEX_94
Argentina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Strafklausel/VertragsstrafeCODEX_94
4Strafbestimmung /Konventionalstrafe /Vertragsstrafe /StrafabredeMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cláusula penal
Strafbestimmung /Konventionalstrafe /Vertragsstrafe /Strafabrede


Explanation:
eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-08-10 23:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strafabrede

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cláusula penal
Strafklausel/Vertragsstrafe


Explanation:
Laut Becher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-08-11 00:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ein Beispiel:
... Wenn Sie eine Vertragsstrafe vereinbaren, so dürfen sie 0,25% der Gesamtsumme der Leistung pro Verzugstag ansetzen, wobei maximal 10% der Gesamtsumme nicht ...

immobilienscout24.lycos.de/de/bauen/bauplaner/hintergrundinfos/bauplaner_lexikon/vertragsstrafe.jsp

CODEX_94
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
12 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  FAGN
18 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  xxxSaifa
6 hrs
  -> Danke!