KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

voto de calidad

German translation: entscheidende/ausschlaggebende Stimme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:voto de calidad
German translation:entscheidende/ausschlaggebende Stimme
Entered by: WMO

18:37 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: voto de calidad
El presidente podrá ejercer el ***voto de calidad*** en caso de empate.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
entscheidende/ausschlaggebende Stimme
Explanation:
.... bei Stimmengleichheit, cf. Becher
Selected response from:

WMO
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3entscheidende/ausschlaggebende StimmeWMO
3Qualitätsvotum
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entscheidende/ausschlaggebende Stimme


Explanation:
.... bei Stimmengleichheit, cf. Becher

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nema
35 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Nema

agree  CODEX_94
50 mins
  -> Danke, codex

agree  Karlo Heppner
1 hr
  -> oh, das freut mich aber, GW!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualitätsvotum


Explanation:
...Bei unentschiedenem Ausgang kann der Präsident sein Qualitätsvotum ausüben

Leider kann ich hier ohne mehr Kontext nix besseres zu sagen...


    www.erzwiss.uni-halle.de/.../paed/quanti/ fopro/fo-ba/eva/eva20001/2_4_3_Qualitat_Lehrgebiete_EW2000.pdf - Result
Christine Bollmann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2