KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

preceptiva

German translation: zwingend vorgeschrieben/obligatorisch ist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:preceptiva
German translation:zwingend vorgeschrieben/obligatorisch ist
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

23:26 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: preceptiva
será responsable de cuantoss gastos deba verificar la otra parte - incluso derechos de procurador, ***aunque su intervención no fuera preceptiva***.
Auch wenn sein Einsatz nicht angemessen sein sollte?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
obwohl seine Beteilung nicht zwingend/ vorgeschrieben/obligatorisch ist
Explanation:
Becher:

preceptivo vorschriftsgemäß, vorschriftsmäßig, (zwingend) vorgeschrieben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 9 mins (2004-08-12 16:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, natürlich Beteiligung
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2obwohl seine Beteilung nicht zwingend/ vorgeschrieben/obligatorisch ist
Karlo Heppner
2 +1erforderlich
Carmen Loren


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erforderlich


Explanation:
:-)

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
17 hrs
  -> gracias, Janfri

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obwohl seine Beteilung nicht zwingend/ vorgeschrieben/obligatorisch ist


Explanation:
Becher:

preceptivo vorschriftsgemäß, vorschriftsmäßig, (zwingend) vorgeschrieben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 9 mins (2004-08-12 16:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, natürlich Beteiligung

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 712
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
9 hrs

agree  FAGN
16 hrs