KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

mercantil

German translation: Handelsgesellschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mercantil
German translation:Handelsgesellschaft
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

16:29 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: mercantil
Vollmachtserteilung:
Comparece XX, como Administrador, de la **mercantil** a) Firma A b) Firma b)

Handelshaus?
Handelsunternehmen?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Handelsgesellschaft
Explanation:
la (sociedad) mercantil
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Danke an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6HandelsgesellschaftMartin Kreutzer
5s.u.
Ralf Peters
4Handelsmanager, ew. Geschaeftsführer...T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Handelsgesellschaft


Explanation:
la (sociedad) mercantil

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
18 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
46 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: Zweifelsohne Handelsgesellschaft. LG Karlo
55 mins

agree  Translate4u
1 hr

agree  transpade
18 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"administrador de la sociedad mercantil" (56 Google-Treffer)
"administrador de la sociedad mercantil" (nur 1 Treffer)
also ungefähr: Manager des Handelsunternehmens XYZ

Gruß, Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 49

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handelsmanager, ew. Geschaeftsführer...


Explanation:
der Firma A, bzw. B usw.

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian