KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

consignaciones judiciales

German translation: gerichtliche Hinterlegung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consignación judicial
German translation:gerichtliche Hinterlegung
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

18:05 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: consignaciones judiciales
Vollmachterteilung:
Prestar cauciones, hacer depósitos y **consignaciones judiciales**, así como percibir del Juzgado las cantidades consignadas como precio del remate.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
gerichtliche Hinterlegungen
Explanation:
siehe: Becher
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
vielen Dank an beide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gerichtliche Hinterlegungen
Translate4u
4gerichtliche Hinterlegungen
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gerichtliche Hinterlegungen


Explanation:
siehe: Becher

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
vielen Dank an beide

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerichtliche Hinterlegungen


Explanation:
im Handel: eine Konsignation - in der Justiz: eine Hinterlegung

Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24