KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

Enjuiciamiento Civil

German translation: Zivilprozessordnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil
German translation:Zivilprozessordnung
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:13 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ze
Spanish term or phrase: Enjuiciamiento Civil
Vollmachterteilung:
Supuesta la vigencia de la Ley 1/2000 d e7 de enero, de **Enjuiciamiento Civil**, a los efectos específicos de la comparecencia y posible arreglo, renuncia, transacción o allanamiento previstos en su artículo 414, poder efectuar los mismos, con independencia del tipo de procedimiento de que se trate.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Zivilprozessordnung
Explanation:
Man muss "Ley de" und "Enjuiciamento Civil" zusammenfassen.
--> Zivilprozessordnung
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ZivilprozessordnungMartin Kreutzer
4Zivilprozess, zivilrechtliche VerfolgungKendy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zivilprozess, zivilrechtliche Verfolgung


Explanation:
Becher Wörterbuch: Wirtschaft und Recht
Vielleicht auch in diesem Kontext "Zivilprozessordnung"

Kendy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zivilprozessordnung


Explanation:
Man muss "Ley de" und "Enjuiciamento Civil" zusammenfassen.
--> Zivilprozessordnung

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
25 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner: Ei, klar, die Zivilprozessordnung. LG Karlo
2 hrs
  -> :-)) LG

agree  Monika Nospak
14 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert
15 hrs