KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Contract(s)

mayor de edad

German translation: volljährig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mayor de edad
German translation:volljährig
Entered by: ye67

10:32 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato compraventa de una finca
Spanish term or phrase: mayor de edad
contrato:
....Sr.XXX, nacionalidad alemana, mayor de edad, y Sra....
ye67
volljährig
Explanation:
.-
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10volljährigKonstantinos Tsanakas
5mündig
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
volljährig


Explanation:
.-

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  E.LA
3 mins

agree  expressis
3 mins

agree  Allesklar
10 mins

agree  transpade
53 mins

agree  chiara marmugi
1 hr

agree  Ralf Peters
1 hr

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Translate4u
2 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
2 hrs

agree  Karin Quintana Merino
6 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mündig


Explanation:
ist durchaus möglich. Viel Spaß, ye67!
Re.
Langenscheidt Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian