KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Int. Cl.:

German translation: Internationale Klassifizierung


09:25 Apr 3, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: Int. Cl.:
Gebrauchsmusteranmeldung. Aufgeführt werden "Número de solicitud", "Número de publicación" und "Int. Cl 7": E0XXX
Janine Mahrt
German translation:Internationale Klassifizierung
Explanation:
Ich denke, das wird die englische Abkürzung International Classification benutzt, die auch so auf deutschen Gebrauchsmustern zu finden ist.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Internationale Klassifizierung
EdithK
1Clasificación Internacional International Classification classification internationale
kbamert


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Internationale Klassifizierung


Explanation:
Ich denke, das wird die englische Abkürzung International Classification benutzt, die auch so auf deutschen Gebrauchsmustern zu finden ist.

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind
3 hrs
  -> Danke.

agree  Sabine Reichert
9 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 day2 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Clasificación Internacional International Classification classification internationale


Explanation:

Class 7 Household goods, not elsewhere specified
http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/locarno8/enmain...
ARTICLES DE MÉNAGE NON COMPRIS DANS D'AUTRES CLASSES
http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/locarno8/frmn07...
Class 7 Machines and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggs. Tratados sobre clasificaciones
*********************************************************************
Arreglo de Estrasburgo relativo a la Clasificación Internacional de Patentes
Arreglo de Locarno que establece una Clasificación Internacional para los Dibujos y Modelos Industriales
Arreglo de Niza relativo a la Clasificación Internacional de Productos y Servicios para el Registro de las Marcas
Acuerdo de Viena por el que se establece una Clasificación Internacional de los elementos figurativos de las marcas
http://www.wipo.int/treaties/es/index.html
http://www.wipo.int/treaties/en/index.html


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/pdf/e/s...
    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/classifications/en/index.html
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman