KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

P.D.

German translation: im Auftrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:P.D.
German translation:im Auftrag
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

09:27 Apr 3, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: P.D.
Gebrauchsmusteranmeldung. Unterschrieben vom "Director Del Departamento De Patentes E Información Técnológica". Dann folgt "P.D." und die Unterschrift.
Janine Mahrt
im Auftrag / in Vertretung
Explanation:
Gebräuchlicher ist P.O. = por orden
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3im Auftrag / in VertretungMartin Kreutzer
4kraft DelegationMartina Jando


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
im Auftrag / in Vertretung


Explanation:
Gebräuchlicher ist P.O. = por orden

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando: in Vertretung
2 hrs

agree  Ruth Wiedekind: ebenfalls: "in Vertretung"
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: = por delegación
1 day2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kraft Delegation


Explanation:
ist auch eine Möglichkeit
P.D. = por delegación

Martina Jando
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman