KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

retención tributaria

German translation: Steuerabzug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:retención tributaria
German translation:Steuerabzug
Entered by: domingo

14:43 May 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Servicios Extraterritoriales
Spanish term or phrase: retención tributaria
estamos informando a un proveedor la razón de haber del exterior la razón de qu eha recibido menos dinero del facturado, esta retención es por el impuesto a la renta sobre servicios prestados en el exterior
domingo
Peru
Steuerabzug
Explanation:
dieser Abzug ergibt sich aus...
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Steuerabzug
Karlo Heppner
4Steuerabzugxxx------


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retención tributaria
Steuerabzug


Explanation:
dieser Abzug ergibt sich aus...

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retención tributaria
Steuerabzug


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50