KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

reparación general

German translation: allgemeine Wiedergutmachung bzw. allgemeiner Schadensersatz (Steuern)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reparación general (impuestos)
German translation:allgemeine Wiedergutmachung bzw. allgemeiner Schadensersatz (Steuern)
Entered by: urst

11:40 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: reparación general
La reparación general de un activo se considerará gasto deducible en la medida que con ella sólo se le restituya su valor de uso y no se haya establecido provisión alguna para financiarla.

Danke...
urst
Spain
allgemeine Wiedergutmachung bzw. allgemeiner Schadensersatz
Explanation:
der allgemeine Schadensersatz für einen Vermögenswert/für ein Anlagevermögen wird als abzugsfähige Ausgabe insofern angesehen, als ... /oder: ... angesehen, soweit ...
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Ah! Vielen Dank mal wieder, Alfred!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allgemeine Wiedergutmachung bzw. allgemeiner Schadensersatz
Alfred Satter
4allgemeine ReparaturenKarin Hofmann


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allgemeine Reparaturen


Explanation:
.

Karin Hofmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alfred Satter: der Kontext ist hinreichend, um nicht zur "Reparatur" zu gelangen; sorry
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allgemeine Wiedergutmachung bzw. allgemeiner Schadensersatz


Explanation:
der allgemeine Schadensersatz für einen Vermögenswert/für ein Anlagevermögen wird als abzugsfähige Ausgabe insofern angesehen, als ... /oder: ... angesehen, soweit ...

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Ah! Vielen Dank mal wieder, Alfred!