KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

domicilio a efecto de notificaciones

German translation: Zustellanschrift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:domicilio a efecto de notificaciones
German translation:Zustellanschrift
Entered by: WMO

15:47 Jul 19, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: domicilio a efecto de notificaciones
domicilio a efecto de notificaciones: Bremen (Alemana)
martina1974
Austria
Zustellanschrift
Explanation:
Zur eindeutigen Kennzeichnung soll die Anschrift in der rechten Hälfte mit der Überschrift "Zustellanschrift" versehen werden.


Selected response from:

WMO
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ZustellanschriftWMO
4 +1Zustellungsadresse/ Zustellungsanschrift
Olaf Reibedanz
4Adresse für die Zustellung von Mitteilungenscipio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adresse für die Zustellung von Mitteilungen


Explanation:
...

scipio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zustellungsadresse/ Zustellungsanschrift


Explanation:
Falls es um einen Prozess geht auch: "Prozessadresse", wobei "Zustellungsadresse/ Zustellungsanschrift" weiter gefasst ist und daher immer passt.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
8 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zustellanschrift


Explanation:
Zur eindeutigen Kennzeichnung soll die Anschrift in der rechten Hälfte mit der Überschrift "Zustellanschrift" versehen werden.





    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/legal/anc_reg/de/ap_ii...
WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 883
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!!